Tender for Microscope Compound, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #73)

The SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope Compound, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #73) in Mau, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6625428 | Ref ID: 125547197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB equipment, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB equipment, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Microscope Compound, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #73)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125547197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6625428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: product required as per PDf aatached in file
BOQ Title: LAB equipment, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics
Item Title: Microscope Compound
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-09-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 17-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: LAB equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Quality Meters / Analyzers, Measuring Spoon, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Measuring Tape, Gasket Cylinder Head Searched String: MEASURING CYLINDER Cylinder Stand, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Cylinder heads, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Cylinder Lin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections