Tender for Microscope, Compound microscope should have 1. Eye piece ...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope, Compound microscope should have 1. Eye piece lens 5x, 10x power. 2.condense lens can be moved up and down. 3. Diaphragm on iris has a rotating disc. 4...., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6325240 | Ref ID: 122139702).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Purchase of Chemicals Glasswares and Equipments Ral Kochi, N-Hexane Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Purchase of Chemicals Glasswares and Equipments Ral Kochi, N-Hexane Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Microscope, Compound microscope should have 1. Eye piece lens 5x, 10x power. 2.condense lens can be moved up and down. 3. Diaphragm on iris has a rotating disc. 4...., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122139702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6325240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compound microscope should have 1. Eye piece lens 5x, 10x power. 2.condense lens can be moved up and down. 3. Diaphragm on iris has a rotating disc. 4.Object lens 10x, 40x, 100x power. 5. Illuminator steady source of light in place of mirror or Electronic reflector. 6. Mechanical stage should be able to move slide around by turning knob, one move in left and right and other move in up and down
BOQ Title: Annual Purchase of Chemicals Glasswares and Equipments Ral Kochi, N-Hexane Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS...
Item Title: Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 11-06-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ANNUAL PURCHASE OF CHEMICALS GLASSWARES AND EQUIPMENTS RAL KOCHI

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections