Tender for Microscope bulbs, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope bulbs, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867733 | Ref ID: 147260399).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Microscope bulbs, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147260399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microscope bulbs
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Title 15
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Flow Controllers Searched String: Biorad Control Level 2 HDMI Switcher, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Level Transmitter Radar Type, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections