Tender for Microscope bulbs, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope bulbs, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6952459 | Ref ID: 131522722).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re38, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re38, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Microscope bulbs, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131522722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6952459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microscope bulbs
BOQ Title: Dglp Re38, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Microscope bulbs
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-12-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE38
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 7098 (Part 1), Pillow for Head and Knee For Panchakarma, Top Lance for Twin LF for (RINL), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Dungaree for NDRF, Foot Opera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections