Tender for Microscope bulbs, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #75)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope bulbs, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #75) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6460971 | Ref ID: 123482271).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 21 22, Laboratory Measuring Scoop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 21 22, Laboratory Measuring Scoop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Microscope bulbs, Qty: 48 No, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123482271

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6460971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microscope bulbs
BOQ Title: Re 21 22, Laboratory Measuring Scoop
Item Title: Microscope bulbs
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: RE 21 22
GeMARPTS Searched: Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK Searched String: papanicolous Soln 3B Polychromatic Soln EA50Bott Of 125 ml Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Peptone water Andrade Peptone Water, wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections