Tender for Microscope bulbs, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #89)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope bulbs, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #89) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7501968 | Ref ID: 140768713).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Microscope bulbs, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #89)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140768713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7501968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microscope bulbs
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Title90
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-05-2026 2:05 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: eye drops, bott of 5 ml Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Brimonidine Tartrate + Timolol Maleate Drops (V2), P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Laboratory Glassware - Bure...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections