Tender for Microscope bulbs, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope bulbs, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6994516 | Ref ID: 133407990).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpo 290 Lab 21 Line, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpo 290 Lab 21 Line, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Microscope bulbs, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133407990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6994516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microscope bulbs
BOQ Title: Lpo 290 Lab 21 Line, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples
Item Title: Microscope bulbs
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LPO 290 LAB 21 LINE
GeMARPTS Searched: (MHA), computer kiosk, Roller Blind (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Shaker Incubator, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Tea or Coffee Urn (V2), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) Searched String: ABST Cefotaxime 30mcg (Bott of 5 Cart)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections