Tender for Microscope Bulb 12 Volt 100 Watt, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope Bulb 12 Volt 100 Watt, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7254603 | Ref ID: 138316455).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem Echs 94 Lab Cosumables, Spreader Slide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem Echs 94 Lab Cosumables, Spreader Slide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Microscope Bulb 12 Volt 100 Watt, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138316455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7254603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICROSCOPE BULB 12 VOLT 100 WATT
BOQ Title: Gem Echs 94 Lab Cosumables, Spreader Slide
Item Title: Microscope Bulb 12 Volt 100 Watt
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-03-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: GEM ECHS 94 LAB COSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Surgical Skin Marker Pen (V2), Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, Self Adhesive Flags (V2) Searched String: STAIN EOSIN WATER SOLUBLE Carbendazim 12% + Mancozeb 63% WS (Water Soluble), Imidacloprid Water Soluble (V2) Conforming To IS 15334, Carboxin 37.5...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections