Tender for Microscope Binocular, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #33)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope Binocular, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #33) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6839971 | Ref ID: 129138438).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Path Lab Items, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Path Lab Items, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Microscope Binocular, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129138438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6839971

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICROSCOPE BINOCULAR
BOQ Title: Supply of Path Lab Items, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer
Item Title: Microscope Binocular
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-10-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF PATH LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WIDAL SPAN 4x5ml Widal Test Kits, Cleaning Duster (V3), Widal Test Kit, Span Bolt and Nut, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Sorbitan Mono Oleate (Span - 80) (ONGC), Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028, Sofas (V2), Adjus...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections