Tender for Microscope Binocular with built in illumination with dark...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscope Binocular with built in illumination with dark ground condenser and 100 objective with Iris diaphragm extra Nomextn, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #75) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6646205 | Ref ID: 127714167).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medical Items and Equipment, Medical Centrifuge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medical Items and Equipment, Medical Centrifuge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Microscope Binocular with built in illumination with dark ground condenser and 100 objective with Iris diaphragm extra Nomextn, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127714167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6646205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microscope Binocular with built in illumination with dark ground condenser and 100 objective with Iris diaphragm extra Nomextn
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medical Items and Equipment, Medical Centrifuge
Item Title: Microscope Binocular with built in illumination with dark ground condenser and 100 objective with Iris diaphragm extra Nomextn
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-10-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL ITEMS AND EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: MedTech, Books (V2), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, General Operating Table, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections