Tender for Microscop Halogen Bulb 6V, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microscop Halogen Bulb 6V, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7241937 | Ref ID: 136099944).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Microscop Halogen Bulb 6V, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136099944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7241937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification attached in this bid
BOQ Title: Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099
Item Title: Microscop Halogen Bulb 6V
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-02-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 05-03-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Malaria Staining Kit Gram Stain Kit (V2), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Bivalent RDT Malaria Kit for NCVBDC Programme, Grey Scale for Assessing Staining, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections