Tender for Microprocessor/Plc-Based Fully Automatic Extrusion Blow M...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microprocessor/Plc-Based Fully Automatic Extrusion Blow Moulding Machine, Qty: 1 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7441795 | Ref ID: 139584060).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dough Cutting machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dough Cutting machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Microprocessor/Plc-Based Fully Automatic Extrusion Blow Moulding Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139584060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7441795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microprocessor/PLC-based Fully Automatic Extrusion Blow Moulding Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-04-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Miniature Blow Room, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Automatic Bowling Machine, Automatic Binding Machine, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Automatic Twist Tester (Textile), Embroidery Machine, Shoe Shining Machine, Automatic Fully Mechanized Organic Waste Machine, Do...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections