Tender for Microprocessor Controller for Roof Mounted Ac Package Uni...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microprocessor Controller for Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit for Lhb Coaches Conforming to Rdso Specification no Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0139-2009 Rev-1 or Latest if Any. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 43261074 | Ref ID: 146563498). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79680.00.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Microprocessor Controller for Roof Mounted Ac Package Unit for Lhb Coaches Conforming to Rdso Specification no Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0139-2009 Rev-1 or Latest if Any.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146563498

Notice Ref. No.: 43261074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79680.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microprocessor controller for Roof Mounted AC Package unit for LHB coaches conformin g to RDSO specification no RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0139-2009 Rev-1 or latest if any. [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PE46
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 18:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 79680.00

Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 34.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100369 - Microprocessor controller for roof mounted AC package
unit for LHB coaches and double decker coaches )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections