Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Microprocessor Based Gas Chromatograph for Transformer Oil Dissolved Gas Analysis (Dga) Plant Asper Rdso Spec. no Ti/Spc/Psi/ Gaschr/0060, Dtd. May 2006 Attached. Consisting of the Items Listed Inspec...
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146932802
Notice Ref. No.: 36265523
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Microprocessor based Gas Chromatograph for Transformer Oil Dissolved Gas analysis (DGA) plant asper RDSO spec. No TI/SPC/PSI/ GASCHR/0060, dtd. May 2006 attached. Consisting of the items listed inspecification along with standard accessories Hydrogen, Nitrogen and other Cylinder to be provided in below mentioned quantity. Hydrogen Cylinder- 01 No, Nitrogen Cylinder - 01 No, Other Cylinder - 01 No. Required for the operation of Gas Chromatograph . Other standard accessories and items as per RDSO specification attached.]
Microprocessor based Gas Chromatograph for Transformer Oil Dissolved Gas analysis (DGA) plant asper RDSO spec. No TI/SPC/PSI/ GASCHR/0060, dtd. May 2006 attached. Consisting of the items liste d inspecification along with standard accessories Hydrogen, Nitrogen and other Cylinder to be provided in below mentioned quantity. Hydrogen Cylinder- 01 No, Nitrogen Cylinder - 01 No, Other Cylinder - 01 No. Re quired for the operation of Gas Chromatograph . Other standard accessories and items as per RDSO specifi cation attached. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 18:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/MEMU/GAYA, ECR Bihar 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections