Tender for "Microprocessor Based Energy Cum Speed Monitoring System"

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Microprocessor Based Energy Cum Speed Monitoring System" in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02243961A | Ref ID: 114719522).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: "Microprocessor Based Energy Cum Speed Monitoring System"

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114719522

Notice Ref. No.: 02243961A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microprocessor based energy cum speed monitoring system for conventional Tap Chang er electric locomotives. Each set consists of 09 items. (1) Recorder cum indicator (Master)-01 no. (2) S peed indicator (Slave-01 no. (3) Pulse generator-01 no. (4) Junction box-01 no. (5) Signal Conditioning Unit-01 no. (6) C.T. Unit -01 no. (7) Potential Transformer -01 no. (8) Connecting Cable -01 set (9) Mou nting Accessories-01 set. as per Drg.No. Not applicable as per Specn. RDSO%u2019s specification no. ELRS/SPEC/SPM/0002 Rev.04 July 2018. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/02/2025 11:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 44790.00

Consignee ELS Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 8.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100141 - Microprocessor based Energy cum Speed monitoring
unit for Electric Locomotives )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections