Tender for Microprocessor Based Electronioc Speed Indicating, Record...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microprocessor Based Electronioc Speed Indicating, Recording System Etc in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03244134 | Ref ID: 111941562).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Microprocessor Based Electronioc Speed Indicating, Recording System Etc

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111941562

Notice Ref. No.: 03244134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MICROPROCESSOR BASED ELECTRONIOC SPEED INDICATING, RECORDING SYSTEM AND 01 (ONE)EVALUATION SOFT WARE FOR EVERY 10SETS OF SPM (WITHOUT MEMORY CARD READER UNI T &COMMUNICATION CABLE FOR MASTER TO SLAVE) FOR WAG-9/WAP-7 & WAP-5 TYPE 3PHASE LOCO MOTIVES. Drg. No./ Spec. No :- RDSO SPECN NO.ELRS/SPEC/SPM/0002, REV-4 with latest [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 3
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/12/2024 16:14
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 190120.00

Consignee
CSD/TRS/DDU, ECR Uttar Pradesh 5.00 Set
DSL Depot Patratu, ECR Jharkhand 7.00 Set
DSL Depot Samastipur, ECR Bihar 9.00 Set
General Stores Depot Garahara,
ECR
Bihar 17.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections