Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Microprocessor Based Electronic Speed Indicating Recording and Energy Monitoring System for Wag9 Loco to Rdso Specification No. Elrs/Spec/Spm/0002, Rev.4 June 2004 with Amendment No. 1 to 6 or Latest....
Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025
Deadline: 13 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127278878
Notice Ref. No.: LV255566
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Microprocessor based Electronic speed indicating Recording and energy monitoring system for WAG9 Loco to RDSO Specification No. ELRS/Spec/SPM/0002, Rev.4 June 2004 with amendment No. 1 to 6 or latest. Each set Consists of following items as mentioned below: 1. Energy cum speed recording unit (master)-01 No. 2. Energy cum speed indicating unit (slave)-01 No. 3. Pulse generator (speed sensor)-01 No. 4. Junction Box-01 No. 5. Senscon Clamps -01 Set of 02 Nos. 6. Set of cables -01 set. 7. Signal Conditioning Box-01 No. 8. Potential Transformer -01 no. 9. Current Transformer -01 No. 10. Mounting Accessories -01 set
Microprocessor based Electronic speed indicating Recording and energy monitoring system for WAG9 Loc o to RDSO Specification No. ELRS/Spec/SPM/0002, Rev.4 June 2004 with amendment No. 1 to 6 or latest. Each set Consi sts of following items as mentioned below: 1. Energy cum speed recording unit (master)-01 No. 2. Energy cum speed in dicating unit (slave)-01 No. 3. Pulse generator (speed sensor)-01 No. 4. Junction Box-01 No. 5. Senscon Clamps -01 Set of 02 Nos. 6. Set of cables -01 set. 7. Signal Conditioning Box-01 No. 8. Potential Transformer -01 no. 9. Current Transfor mer -01 No. 10. Mounting Accessories -01 set. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LV
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/09/2025 16:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/LOCO/E/GY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 5.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections