Tender for Microprocessor Based Electronic Speed Indicating

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microprocessor Based Electronic Speed Indicating in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 21261107 | Ref ID: 142660844).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Microprocessor Based Electronic Speed Indicating

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142660844

Notice Ref. No.: 21261107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microprocessor Based Electronic Speed Indicating, Recording System and 0 1(One) Evaluation Software for Every 10 (Ten) Sets of Spm (Without Memory Card Reader Unit & Communication Cable for Master to Slave) for Wag-9/Wap-7 & Wap5 Type 3-Phase L Ocomotives to Rdso Spec No. Elrs/Spec/Spm/0002 Rev.4 Dated 17.07.2018 and Rdso Str No. Elrs/Str/Spm/0011 Rev.0 Dec-2003. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC21
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/06/2026 08:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 462660.00

Consignee STORES DEPOT 2, PLW Punjab 104.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100141 - Microprocessor based Energy cum Speed monitoring
unit for Electric Locomotives )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections