Tender for Microprocessor based air cooled 11.00 TR ceiling suspende...

The Bidhan Chandra Krishi Viswavidyalaya, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microprocessor based air cooled 11.00 TR ceiling suspended ductable type split air conditioner with necessary accessories (supply and return duct) 5 Nos. (Supply duct: 25 Nos., fixed in return duct - 32 Nos.). in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 119577720).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microprocessor based air cooled 11.00 TR ceiling suspended ductable type split air conditioner with necessary accessories (supply and return duct) 5 Nos. (Supply duct: 25 Nos., fixed in return duct - 32 Nos.). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microprocessor based air cooled 11.00 TR ceiling suspended ductable type split air conditioner with necessary accessories (supply and return duct) 5 Nos. (Supply duct: 25 Nos., fixed in return duct - 32 Nos.). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Microprocessor based air cooled 11.00 TR ceiling suspended ductable type split air conditioner with necessary accessories (supply and return duct) 5 Nos. (Supply duct: 25 Nos., fixed in return duct - 32 Nos.).

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119577720

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microprocessor based air cooled 11.00 TR ceiling suspended ductable type split air conditioner with necessary accessories (supply and return duct) 5 Nos. (Supply duct: 25 Nos., fixed in return duct - 32 Nos.).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections