Tender for Microplate Reader with Washer, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #1)

The UP STATE INSTITUTE OF FORENSIC SCIENCES (UPSIFS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microplate Reader with Washer, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #1) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7296906 | Ref ID: 136841064). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Equipment for various labs, CO2 Incubator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Equipment for various labs, CO2 Incubator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Microplate Reader with Washer, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136841064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7296906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plate reader and washer
BOQ Title: Laboratory Equipment for various labs, CO2 Incubator
Item Title: Microplate Reader with Washer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-02-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85000
BOQ Title: Laboratory Equipment for various labs
GeMARPTS Searched: Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Calorimeter for laboratory, Fortin'S Barometer For School Laboratory - as per IS:5798 latest, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Laboratory Glassware Washers, Bal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections