Tender for Microplate Reader - kinetic Plate Reader, Qty: 1 Number, ...

The INDIAN PHARMACOPOEIA COMMISSION (IPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microplate Reader - kinetic Plate Reader, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917748 | Ref ID: 147283657).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microplate Reader buyback, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) ELISA Reader (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microplate Reader buyback, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) ELISA Reader (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Microplate Reader - kinetic Plate Reader, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147283657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Document
BOQ Title: Microplate Reader buyback, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) ELISA Reader (V2)
BOQ Title: Microplate Reader buyback, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotometer (Textile) ELISA Reader (V2)
Item Title: Microplate Reader - kinetic Plate Reader
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:06 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Microplate Reader buyback
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Microplate reader Microplates, ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated, E- Book Reader, ELISA Reader (V2), Memory Card Reader (V2), Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics, Cheque Scanner with MICR Reader, Semi Automatic TLD Badge Reader, PC Based Thermoluminescence ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections