Tender for Micropipette Tips, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #3)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micropipette Tips, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #3) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813609 | Ref ID: 145801772).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Items for Intramural Project, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Items for Intramural Project, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Micropipette Tips, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145801772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specificaiton
BOQ Title: Consumable Items for Intramural Project, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2)
Item Title: Micropipette Tips
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumable Items for Intramural Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Dental Applicator tips for bonding agent, Saliva Ejector Suction Tips for Dental Use, Yankauer Suction Set, Auditorium Chair (V2), Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112, Guidewires (V2), Pulse Oxi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections