Tender for Micropipette Tips, Qty: 1 Pack 1000 units, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL POWER RESEARCH INSTITUTE (CPRI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micropipette Tips, Qty: 1 Pack 1000 units, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7709596 | Ref ID: 144021390).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glassware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glassware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Micropipette Tips, Qty: 1 Pack 1000 units, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144021390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7709596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 200 microliter
BOQ Title: Glassware, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask
Item Title: Micropipette Tips
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack 1000 units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glassware
GeMARPTS Searched: Iodine Flask with Stopper, Laboratory Glassware - Boiling Flasks with Conical Ground Joints Conforming to IS 1381(Part 2), Laboratory Glassware - Narrow-Naked Boiling Flasks Conforming to IS 1381(Part 1) (Under BIS Scheme 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections