Tender for Micropipette tips 5, Qty: 3000 NOS, (BOQ Item #57)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micropipette tips 5, Qty: 3000 NOS, (BOQ Item #57) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6653435 | Ref ID: 127805106).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digene Tablet, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digene Tablet, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Micropipette tips 5, Qty: 3000 NOS, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127805106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6653435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micropipette tips 5
BOQ Title: Digene Tablet, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Micropipette tips 5
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 09-10-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 30-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIGENE TABLET
GeMARPTS Searched: traction splint sets k wire, cramer wire splint, Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage Searched String: Pelvic splint Finger Splint, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Splint Inflatable (Defence), cramer wire splint, Knee Splints and Braces, Cramer Wire Splint (V2), Medical Training kit w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections