Tender for Microphone, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microphone, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847965 | Ref ID: 147053422). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from School Equipment, Computer Processors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar School Equipment, Computer Processors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Microphone, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147053422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microphone
BOQ Title: School Equipment, Computer Processors
BOQ Title: School Equipment, Computer Processors
Item Title: Microphone
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: SCHOOL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Computer Computer Motherboards, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Processors, Computer Keyboards, High End Desktop Computer, Computer Mouse, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Computer Table (V3), Computer Monitor (V2), Fixed Computer Workstat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections