Tender for Microphone Cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microphone Cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5798291 | Ref ID: 113315214). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control and Reporing Lab, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control and Reporing Lab, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Microphone Cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113315214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5798291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification attached
BOQ Title: Control and Reporing Lab, Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display
Item Title: Microphone Cable
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-01-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Control and Reporing Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Control and Reporting Lab Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Sa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections