Tender for Microphone Cable, Qty: 100 Meter, (BOQ Item #29)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microphone Cable, Qty: 100 Meter, (BOQ Item #29) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6407145 | Ref ID: 121980518). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of AV Equipment for Classroom, Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of AV Equipment for Classroom, Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Microphone Cable, Qty: 100 Meter, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121980518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6407145

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microphone Cable
BOQ Title: SITC of AV Equipment for Classroom, Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2) Audio Digital Signal Processor...
Item Title: Microphone Cable
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-07-2025 10:17 AM
End Date: 14-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: SITC of AV Equipment for Classroom
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), AV Cone For Artificial bull Vagina, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections