Tender for Microphone Cable with Connector 20 Mtrs, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microphone Cable with Connector 20 Mtrs, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6439719 | Ref ID: 122483788).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Amplifier, Audio Amplifier (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Amplifier, Audio Amplifier (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Microphone Cable with Connector 20 Mtrs, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122483788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6439719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per ATC DOC
BOQ Title: Audio Amplifier, Audio Amplifier (V3)
Item Title: Microphone Cable with Connector 20 Mtrs
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 01-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Audio Amplifier
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: P.A. AMPLIFIER SSA -250 DPM Audio Amplifier (V3), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Speaker (V2), Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Toggle Switches, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 2), Temperature Indicat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections