Tender for Microphone cable 100 mtr, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microphone cable 100 mtr, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7359736 | Ref ID: 137914149).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PA Equipment, Integrated PA System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PA Equipment, Integrated PA System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Microphone cable 100 mtr, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137914149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7359736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microphone cable 100 mtr
BOQ Title: PA Equipment, Integrated PA System
Item Title: Microphone cable 100 mtr
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-03-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PA Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated PA System, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Parasailing Equipment, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Saddlery Equipment, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Shoulder Builder / Arm Whee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections