Tender for Microphone bulk cable, Qty: 50 Per Meter, (BOQ Item #17)

The NORTH EASTERN HILL UNIVERSITY SHILLONG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microphone bulk cable, Qty: 50 Per Meter, (BOQ Item #17) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5990569 | Ref ID: 115271663). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97899.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Renovation of Science Seminar Hall, Auditorium Chair (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Renovation of Science Seminar Hall, Auditorium Chair (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Microphone bulk cable, Qty: 50 Per Meter, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115271663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5990569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97899

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as mention in specification
BOQ Title: Tender for Renovation of Science Seminar Hall, Auditorium Chair (V2)
Item Title: Microphone bulk cable
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Per Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-02-2025 3:30 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97899
BOQ Title: Tender for Renovation of Science Seminar Hall
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Table (V2), Auditorium Chair (V2), Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture hall), Books (V2), Steel Porta Cabin

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections