Tender for Microphaco Chopper Titanium, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microphaco Chopper Titanium, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585245 | Ref ID: 142503260). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1905.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 1, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 1, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Microphaco Chopper Titanium, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142503260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1905

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Consumables for Eye
BOQ Title: BOQ 1, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Microphaco Chopper Titanium
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-06-2026 1:21 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1905
BOQ Title: BOQ 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Liquor Formaldehyde 40% w/v Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Frequency meter - Analog (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections