Tender for Microorganisms killer, Qty: 91 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microorganisms killer, Qty: 91 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6344031 | Ref ID: 121288961).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of items for daily maint of unit comn and RHQ complex as hygiene and sanitation for SCSR, Sweeping Broom (V3) Air Freshener Liquid (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of items for daily maint of unit comn and RHQ complex as hygiene and sanitation for SCSR, Sweeping Broom (V3) Air Freshener Liquid (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Microorganisms killer, Qty: 91 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121288961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6344031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microorganisms killer
BOQ Title: Proc of items for daily maint of unit comn and RHQ complex as hygiene and sanitation for SCSR, Sweeping Broom (V3) Air Freshener Liquid (V2)
Item Title: Microorganisms killer
Item Quantity: 91
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2025 7:25 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proc of items for daily maint of unit comn and RHQ complex as hygiene and sanitation for SCSR
GeMARPTS Searched: Automative Cleaner, Floor Cleaner (V2), Carbon Cleaner, Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199 Searched String: Green floor cleaner Floor Cleaner (V2), industrial vacuum cleaner, Cell cleaner, Solvent Cleaner, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Automative Cleaner, Power Genera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections