Tender for Micronutient Mixture, Qty: 8000 Packets, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND BIO TECHNOLOGY, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micronutient Mixture, Qty: 8000 Packets, (BOQ Item #1) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7699853 | Ref ID: 143906410). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kharif Input 26 Fertilizer Inseticide Weedicide, Pendimethalin 30% Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC) (V2) Conforming To Is 12751 Vesicular Arbuscular Myc... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kharif Input 26 Fertilizer Inseticide Weedicide, Pendimethalin 30% Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC) (V2) Conforming To Is 12751 Vesicular Arbuscular Myc... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Micronutient Mixture, Qty: 8000 Packets, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143906410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7699853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micronutient Fertiliser
BOQ Title: Kharif Input 26 Fertilizer Inseticide Weedicide, Pendimethalin 30% Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC) (V2) Conforming To Is 12751 Vesicular Arbuscular Myc...
Item Title: Micronutient Mixture
Item Quantity: 8000
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 10:43 AM
End Date: 14-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
BOQ Title: Kharif Input 26 Fertilizer Inseticide Weedicide
GeMARPTS Searched: and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Cadmium Sulphate, Mercuric Sulphate Searched String: Pendimethalin Pendimethalin 30% Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC) (V2) Conforming To Is 12751 Searched String: Atrazine Atrazine Crm(V2), Halosulfuronmethyl 5% + Atrazine 48% WG (Wettable Granules), Atrazine Wett...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections