Tender for Micrometer Inside, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #28)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micrometer Inside, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #28) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7010140 | Ref ID: 132228577). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28503.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Requisition Tools and Equipments for Marine Engine Fitter, Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Requisition Tools and Equipments for Marine Engine Fitter, Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Micrometer Inside, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132228577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7010140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28503

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 25mm to 150mm
BOQ Title: Annual Requisition Tools and Equipments for Marine Engine Fitter, Crimping Tools
Item Title: Micrometer Inside
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-12-2025 11:08 AM
End Date: 07-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28503
BOQ Title: Annual Requisition Tools and Equipments for Marine Engine Fitter
GeMARPTS Searched: Engineer's Files, HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTAGE BUSBARS AND CONNECTIONS(BHEL), File Storage Boxes Searched String: File, triangular Triangular Bandage, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Calico Triangular Bandage, TRIANGULAR LATTICED AERIAL MAST, Modu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections