Tender for Micro/Macro Vicker Hardness Tester (As Per Specifications...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro/Macro Vicker Hardness Tester (As Per Specifications), Qty: 1 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6406127 | Ref ID: 122215314). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 424212.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Micro/Macro Vicker Hardness Tester (As Per Specifications), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122215314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6406127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 424212

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Micro/Macro Vicker Hardness Tester (as per specifications)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-07-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 424212
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), CT Analyzer as per Powergrid Specifications, Yarn Package Hardness Tester (Textile), Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875, PABX System - EPABX (V2), Mobile Forensic Van (As per MHA Revised Specifications), Centrifugal Pump F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections