Tender for Micrograin Solid Carbide Parallel Shank 6 Flute Machine R...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micrograin Solid Carbide Parallel Shank 6 Flute Machine Reamer Dia 10.00+ 0.02 Xcel 38 X Oal 133 X,, Qty: 65 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5704092 | Ref ID: 112712054).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Carbide Reamer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Carbide Reamer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Micrograin Solid Carbide Parallel Shank 6 Flute Machine Reamer Dia 10.00+ 0.02 Xcel 38 X Oal 133 X,, Qty: 65

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112712054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5704092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE PARALLEL SHANK 6 FLUTE MACHINE REAMER DIA 10.00+ 0.02 XCEL 38 X OAL 133 X, SOLID CARBIDE MICRO GRAIN REAMER DIA 16.0 MM H7 TOLERANCE CEL 80 MM AND OAL 160 MM, PARRALLEL SHANK, SOLID CARBIDE MICRO GRAIN TIALN PVD COATED HELICAL REAMER, DIA 4.0H7, CYLINDRICAL SHANK, CEL 75 MM, CARBIDE TIP BRAZED TAPPER SHANK MT1 REAMER DIA 10 MM X CEL 50 MM X OAL 170 MM X NO. OF STRAIGHT FLUT
Quantity Required: 65
Start Date: 13-12-2024 3:27 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections