Tender for Microfluidic Pack for Lipid and Polymeric Nanoparticles, ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (NIPER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfluidic Pack for Lipid and Polymeric Nanoparticles, Qty: 1 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751530 | Ref ID: 144706731). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nano Indentation Instrument category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nano Indentation Instrument Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Microfluidic Pack for Lipid and Polymeric Nanoparticles, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144706731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microfluidic Pack for Lipid and Polymeric Nanoparticles
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-07-2026 2:00 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 175000
GeMARPTS Searched: Ready Mixed Paint, Marking, for Packages and Petrol Containers - IS 138, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non- Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging- IS:16011, Kraft Paper for Packing and Wrapping (V2) as per IS 1397, Point of C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections