Tender for Microfiber twist mop, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #61)

The NATIONAL TEST HOUSE (NTH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber twist mop, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #61) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6609006 | Ref ID: 125135450).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationary, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationary, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Microfiber twist mop, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125135450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6609006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiber twist mop
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationary, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) Register (V2)
Item Title: Microfiber twist mop
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-08-2025 6:28 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Paper Roll Searched String: Surface Cleaner Glass cleaner Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540, industrial vacuum cleaner, Solvent Cleaner, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540, Automative Cleaner, Floor Cleaner (V2), Carbon Cleaner, Ultrasonic Cleaners, Cell cleaner, Toilet Cleaner...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections