Tender for Microfiber PP Static Duster-Rainbow Plastic multicolor-6 ...

The NATIONAL ANIMAL RESOURCE FACILITY FOR BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH (NARFBR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber PP Static Duster-Rainbow Plastic multicolor-6 x 4 x 10cm, Qty: 50 Units, (BOQ Item #28) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5635506 | Ref ID: 111988006). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25700.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping Items Mi96, Cleaning Duster (V2) Cleaning scrapers Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping Items Mi96, Cleaning Duster (V2) Cleaning scrapers Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Microfiber PP Static Duster-Rainbow Plastic multicolor-6 x 4 x 10cm, Qty: 50 Units, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111988006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5635506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specifications pdf
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Items Mi96, Cleaning Duster (V2) Cleaning scrapers Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2)
Item Title: Microfiber PP Static Duster-Rainbow Plastic multicolor-6 x 4 x 10cm
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 18-12-2024 2:22 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25700
BOQ Title: HOUSEKEEPING ITEMS MI96

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections