Tender for Microfiber dusting cloth as per sample, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber dusting cloth as per sample, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #91) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7157320 | Ref ID: 135680865). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gen Sty Ber Store against Project Contingency, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gen Sty Ber Store against Project Contingency, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Microfiber dusting cloth as per sample, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #91)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135680865

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7157320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per sample as direceted
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gen Sty Ber Store against Project Contingency, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF)
Item Title: Microfiber dusting cloth as per sample
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-02-2026 1:24 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GEN STY BER STORE AGAINST PROJECT CONTINGENCY
GeMARPTS Searched: Shoe Polish Paste as per IS 1746, Shoe Polish Liquid as per IS 12010, Marble Tiles conforming to IS 1130 Searched String: Supply of TAG NST 11 as per sample Ferrosilicon for Bulk Supply (V2) as per IS 1110, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Polyethylene Pipes F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections