Tender for Microfiber Dusting cloth, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber Dusting cloth, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7654311 | Ref ID: 143159662).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Freshener liquid (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Freshener liquid (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Microfiber Dusting cloth, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143159662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7654311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiber Dusting cloth
BOQ Title: Air Freshener liquid (V3)
Item Title: Microfiber Dusting cloth
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-06-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: colin 500 ML 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, Shaker Incubator, Geophysical Data Interpretation & Analytics Software, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections