Tender for Microfiber duster, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber duster, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7682122 | Ref ID: 143555665).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Patient Comfort Items, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Patient Comfort Items, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Microfiber duster, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143555665

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7682122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiber duster
BOQ Title: Procurement of Patient Comfort Items, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Microfiber duster
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PATIENT COMFORT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wooden napkin holder Napkin Dispenser, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Backsheet for sanitary napkin, Plane Mirror Strip Holder, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin ISI Marked to IS 17514, Wooden Podium, Sanitary Napkins, Pen or Pencil Holders (V2), Sanitary Nap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections