Tender for Microfiber Duster, Qty: 100 EACH, (BOQ Item #7)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber Duster, Qty: 100 EACH, (BOQ Item #7) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6878133 | Ref ID: 129922681).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Housekeeping Cosumables at Mfo, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Housekeeping Cosumables at Mfo, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Microfiber Duster, Qty: 100 EACH, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129922681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6878133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender specs
BOQ Title: Supply of Housekeeping Cosumables at Mfo, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983
Item Title: Microfiber Duster
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 11-11-2025 3:16 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF HOUSEKEEPING COSUMABLES AT MFO
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections