Tender for Microfiber duster, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber duster, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6208209 | Ref ID: 118891122).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MCB four pole sixty three AMP, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MCB four pole sixty three AMP, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Microfiber duster, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118891122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6208209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiber duster
BOQ Title: MCB four pole sixty three AMP, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1)
Item Title: Microfiber duster
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 09-05-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 30-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MCB four pole sixty three AMP
GeMARPTS Searched: 4-Aminoantipyrine, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Bilirubin, Hydroxynaphthol Blue, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), Maltose Monohydrate, Bomb Blanket (MHA), Switch Fuse Unit, Squirrel Cage Induction Motor, Foot Mounted ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections