Tender for Microfiber cloth, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber cloth, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #18) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7645580 | Ref ID: 143079170).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Microfiber cloth, Qty: 6 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143079170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7645580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiber cloth
BOQ Title: Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2)
Item Title: Microfiber cloth
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: (V5), File/Folder (V3), Ice cream stick, Glue Stick (V3), Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Walking Sticks-Handicraft (Bamboo), Incense Sticks-Handicraft (Bamboo), Dental Impression Tracing Stick, Polycarbonate Lathi Searched String: Stick Broom Sweeping Broom (V5), Ice cream stick, Glue Stick (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections