Tender for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836262 | Ref ID: 146081244).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQMT, bathroom mat Handcrafted Floor Mats Disposable Vehicle Seat Covers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQMT, bathroom mat Handcrafted Floor Mats Disposable Vehicle Seat Covers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146081244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiber Cloth
BOQ Title: BOQMT, bathroom mat Handcrafted Floor Mats Disposable Vehicle Seat Covers
Item Title: Microfiber Cloth
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 5:58 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQMT
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 15633, Stack a car, Leather Watch Straps Searched String: Black Polish Shoe Polish Liquid as per IS 12010, Metal Beds (V3), Shoe Polish Paste as per IS 1746, Shoe Polish, Paste (V2) conforming to IS 1746, Black Salt, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Shoe Polish Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 12010, M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections