Tender for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The GUJARAT POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7454119 | Ref ID: 139821285).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Car Accessories Kit, Car Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Car Accessories Kit, Car Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139821285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7454119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: high absorbency
BOQ Title: Car Accessories Kit, Car Accessories
Item Title: Microfiber Cloth
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-04-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 05-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CAR ACCESSORIES KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Classroom Stools, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Accesso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections