Tender for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #72)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #72) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7009927 | Ref ID: 132965033). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14700.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of consumable naval stores for Yard 1267 SAMUDRA PRATAP, Broom (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of consumable naval stores for Yard 1267 SAMUDRA PRATAP, Broom (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132965033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7009927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiber Cloth
BOQ Title: procurement of consumable naval stores for Yard 1267 SAMUDRA PRATAP, Broom (V2)
Item Title: Microfiber Cloth
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-12-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 10-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14700
BOQ Title: procurement of consumable naval stores for Yard 1267 SAMUDRA PRATAP
GeMARPTS Searched: Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections