Tender for Microfiber cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #62) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790702 | Ref ID: 145216484).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of consumable Naval Store items against NAC as per specification, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunicati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of consumable Naval Store items against NAC as per specification, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunicati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Microfiber cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145216484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiber cloth
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumable Naval Store items against NAC as per specification, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunicati...
Item Title: Microfiber cloth
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumable Naval Store items against NAC as per specification
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheets As per IS 2036, Laminated Poly Pouches, Brown Fused Alumina (BFA) as per SAIL specifications, Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheets conforming to IS 2046, Curtains (V2), Laminated Bus Bar(BHEL), Shoe Shine Machine, Aluminium Barrier Laminated Bags Searched String: D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections