Tender for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460872 | Ref ID: 139931177).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139931177

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiber Cloth
BOQ Title: Lp of Consumable Naval Store Items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983
Item Title: Microfiber Cloth
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-04-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF CONSUMABLE NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Multifunction Printer (MFP), Blotting paper, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033, Interactive Panels with CPU, pH Paper (V2), Sofa (V3) Searched String: Candle Wax Wax Candle as per IS 11359, Dental Modelling Wax, Paraffin Wax ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections